STRIKER SOCCER

Soccer Leagues, Coaching & Tournaments forWest Orlando 


Sun Co-Ed 11v11 Adult League


Game Location Addresses:

West Orange Soccer Complex, 150 Windermere Rd, FL 34787
 


Schedule & Results

DATE
 FIELD
 TEAM 1
 Score
 Score
 TEAM 2
 Feb 7th: Wk 1
 
 
 
 
 9am
 1
Puma FC
Norfolk 'n Way
 9am
 2
Dirty Sanchez
Harp & Celt
 9am
3
Bootleggers
United XI
 9am
 4
 Quaranteam
 
 
 Pique Blinders
11am
 1
Pilars FC
Maniacs FC
 11am
 2
FC Melange
Flaming Flamingos
 11am
 3
 AC Orlando
 
 
 Striker City
 Feb 14th: Wk 2
 
 
 9am
  1
Quaranteam
Flaming Flamingos
 9am
  2
Pique Blinders
Striker Utd
 9am
 3
Pilars FC
Striker City
 9am
 4
 FC Melange 
 
 
 AC Orlando
 11am
  1
Harp & Celt
Puma FC
 11am
  2
Norfolk 'n Way
United XI
 11am
 3
 Dirty Sanchez
  Bootleggers
Feb 21st: Wk 3
 
 
 
 9am
 1
Puma
United XI
 9am
 2
Striker Utd
Maniacs
 9am
 3
Harp & Celt
Bootleggers
 9am
 4
 Norfolk 'n Way
 
 
 Dirty Sanchez
 11am
 1
Pique Blinders
Flaming Flamingos
 11am
 2
Quaranteam
AC Orlando
 11am
 3
  Pilars FC
 FC Melange
 Feb 28th: Wk 4
 
 
 
9am
  1
Maniacs
Flaming Flamingos
 9am
 2
Pilars FC
Striker Utd
 9am
 3
 Pique Blinders
Striker City
 9am
 4
 Quaranteam
 
 
 FC Melange
  11am
 1
Bootleggers
Puma FC
  11am
 2
United XI
Dirty Sanchez
 11am
 3
Harp & Celt
Norfolk 'n Way
 Mar 7th: Wk 5
 
 
 
 9am
 1
Puma FC
Dirty Sanchez
 9am
 2
Striker Utd
Striker City
 9am
 3
 Bootleggers
 
 
 Norfolk 'n Way
 9am
 4
 United XI
 
 
 Harp & Celt
 11am
 1
Flaming Flamingos
AC Orlando
 11am
 2
Maniacs
FC Melange
 11am
 3
Pique Blinders
Pilars FC
 Mar 14th: Wk 6
 
 
 
 
 9am
  1
 Striker City
 FC Melange
 9am
  2
AC Orlando
Striker Utd
 9am
  3
Flaming Flamingos
Pilars FC
 9am
 4
 Maniacs FC
 
 Quaranteam
 11am
  1
Play offs
 11am
  2
Play offs 
 11am
 3
#2 Seed (D1)
Pique Blinders
 Mar 21st: Wk 7
 
 
 
 
 9am
  1
Play offs Div 1
 9am
  2
Striker Utd
FC Melange
 9am
  3
Play Offs Div 1
9am
  4
 Play Offs Div 1
 11am
  1
AC Orlando
Pilars FC
 11am
  2
Striker City
Quaranteam
 11am
 3
Maniacs FC
Pique Blinders
 Mar 28th: Week 8
 
 
 
 
 
 9am
 1
 Maniacs 
 
 
 Striker City
 9am
 2
 Flaming Flamingos
 
 
 Striker Utd
 9am
 3
 Pique Blinders
 
 
 AC Orlando
 9am
 4
 Quaranteam
 
 
 Pilars FC
 11am
 1
 Play Offs Div 1
 
 
 
 11am
 2
 Play Offs Div 1
 
 
 
 11am
 3
 Play Offs Div 1
 
 
 
 Apr 4th: Week 8
 
 
 
 9am
 1
FC Melange
Pique Blinders
 9am
 2
Striker Utd
Quaranteam
 9am
 3
AC Orlando
Maniacs FC
 9am
 4
Striker City
 
 
Flaming Flamingos
 11am
 1
Pilars FC
 #1 Div 1 (after round 5(