STRIKER SOCCER

Soccer Leagues, Coaching & Tournaments forWest Orlando 


Sun Co-Ed 11v11 Adult League


Game Location Addresses:

West Orange Soccer Complex, 150 Windermere Rd, FL 34787
 


Schedule & Results

DATE
 FIELD
 TEAM 1
 Score
 Score
 TEAM 2
 Jan 26th: Wk 1
 
 
 
 
 
 9am
 1
United XI
3
3
FC Universitario
 9am
 2
Striker Utd 
3
2
Injured Reserve
 9am
3
Puma FC 
2
4
Harp & Celt
11am
 1
Striker City
3
3
WDI FC 
 11am
 2
Pique Blinders
3
Ron Burgandy FC
 11am
 3
Jerry 
5
4
Sharpshooters
 Feb 2nd: Wk 2
 
 
Click to edit tex
 
 9am
  1
Ron Burgandy FC 
4
Maniacs 
 9am
  2
Striker Utd
6
1
2 Posts and a Malone  
 9am
 3
Striker City
1
Pique Blinders
 11am
  1
Sharpshooters
0
5
Bootleggers 
 11am
  2
Dirty Sanchez 
1
2
FC Universitario 
 11am
 3
Jerry 
0
3
Harp & Celt
Feb 9th: Wk 3
 
 
 
 9am
 1
Jerry
3
1
United XI
 9am
 2
Striker Utd
5
2
WDI FC
 9am
 3
Bootleggers
8
1
FC Universitarioo
 11am
 1
2 Posts & a Malone
5
5
Ron Burgandy FC
 11am
 2
Injured Reserve
1
4
Pique Blinders 
 11am
 3
Dirty Sanchez
3
Puma FC
 9am
 1
 Striker City
 1 
3 
 Maniacs
 Feb 16th: Wk 4
 
Click to edit te
 
 
9am
  1
WDI FC
2
2
Pique Blinders 
 9am
 2
Injured Reserve
1
1
Maniacs
 9am
 3
 2 Posts & a Malone
2
3
Striker City
  11am
 1
Harp & Celt
6
5
Bootleggers
  11am
 2
FC Universitario
4
5
Puma FC
 11am
 3
Sharpshooters
3
0
United XI 
 Feb 23rd: Wk 5
 
 
 
Click to edit te 
 9am
 1
FC Universitario
 2
 5
Jerry
 9am
 2
Pique Blinders
 2
 4
Striker Utd
9am
3
Sharpshooters
 5
 1
Dirty Sanchez
 11am
 1
Ron Burgandy FC
5
Striker City
 11am
 2
2 Posts & a Malone
1
1
Injured Reserve
11am
 3
Harp & Celt
3
2
United XI
 Mar 1st: Wk 6
 
 
 
 
 9am
 
Pique Blinders
3
Maniacs FC
 9am
 
Striker City
0
6
Striker Utd 
 9am
 
WDI FC
1
5
2 Posts & a Malone
 11am
 
United XI
0
1
Bootleggers 
 11am
 
Puma FC
4
5
Jerry
 11am
 
Harp & Celt
4
3
Dirty Sanchez
 Mar 8th: Wk 7
 
 
 
 
 9am
 
Bootleggers
3
2
Jerry
 9am
 
Maniacs
2
3
Striker Utd
 9am
 
United XI
5
4
Dirty Sanchez 
 11am
 
Striker City
2
4
Injured Reserve
 11am
 
Ron Burgandy
3
2
WDI FC
 11am
 
Harp & Celt
6
FC Universitario
 9am
 
Puma FC 
  0 
 6
  Sharpshooters 
 Mar 15th: Week 8
 
 
 
 
 9am
 1
Maniacs
5
3
2 Posts and a Malone 
 9am
 2
Injured Reserve
1
1
WDI FC
 9am
 3
Ron Burgandy FC
Striker Utd
 11am
 1
Bootleggers
8
0
Dirty Sanchez
 11am
 2
United XI
4
0
Puma FC
 11am
 3
Sharpshooters
1
1
Harp & Celt 
 Mar 22nd: Wk 9
 .
Click to edit te
 
 
 9am
  1
Jerry
 Dirty Sanchez
 9am
  2
WDI FC
Maniacs
 9am
  3
 Bootleggers
 
 
Puma FC 
 11am
  4
 FC Universitario
 
 
 Sharpshooters
 11am
  5
Ron Burgandy FC
  Injured Reserve
 11am
  6
Pique Blinders
2 Posts and a Malone
 Mar 29th: Wk 10
 
 
 
Click to edit t 
 
 9am
 
Division 1
FINAL
Game
 9am
 
 
Division 2
 FINAL
 
 9am
 
 
Division 2
 3rd Place
 Game
 11am
 
Division 1
3rd Place 
Game
 11am
 
 
 Division 2 
5th Place 
 Game
 11am
 
 
 Division 1
 5th Place
 Game